| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 20th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 24th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 26th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 28th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 31st August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 7th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 10th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 11th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 14th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Tuesday 17th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 18th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 21st September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 24th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Wednesday 25th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 28th September, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 1st October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 5th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 7th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Tuesday 8th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Saturday 12th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tuesday 15th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 19th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 22nd October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 23rd October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 26th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 2nd November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
5-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Wednesday 6th November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 9th November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 12th November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 13th November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 23rd November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 30th November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
6-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 3rd December, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 7th December, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 14th December, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 21st December, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 28th December, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 4th January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 11th January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 13th January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 18th January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 21st January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 22nd January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 25th January, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 1st February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 8th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 11th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 12th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 15th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 22nd February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 25th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 26th February, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 1st March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
6-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 4th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 5th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 8th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 11th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 15th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Monday 17th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 18th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thursday 20th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 22nd March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tuesday 25th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 29th March, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
6-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 1st April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wednesday 2nd April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 5th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Monday 7th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 8th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 12th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Monday 14th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tuesday 15th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 16th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 19th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 21st April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wednesday 23rd April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Friday 25th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 26th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 28th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 29th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Thursday 1st May, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Friday 2nd May, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 3rd May, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6 Buxton
Buxton
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two