| Matches | Tuesday 15th October, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th October, 2002
North Riding Senior Cup Second Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Bedale
Bedale
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-7 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 12 25 16
2 Bridlington Town 8 24 26
3 Goole AFC 11 23 9
4 Ossett Albion 10 21 12
5 Armthorpe Welfare 11 17 1
6 Brodsworth Welf 10 17 -1
7 Liversedge 11 16 -2
8 Sheffield 10 15 1
9 Buxton 12 15 -3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 1
11 Thackley 8 12 4
12 Glapwell 9 11 0
13 Eccleshill United 10 11 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 10 2
15 Garforth Town 9 10 -8
16 Hallam 11 9 -14
17 Borrowash Victoria 10 8 -15
18 Arnold Town 9 7 1
19 Pickering Town 12 7 -12
20 Selby Town 8 6 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 8 19 14
2 Hatfield Main 8 19 9
3 Long Eaton United 8 19 6
4 Winterton Rangers 8 18 7
5 Gedling Town 8 16 6
6 Mickleover Spts 6 15 9
7 Lincoln Moorlands 8 13 3
8 Parkgate 6 10 3
9 Maltby Main 7 10 -4
10 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 7 7 -3
12 Hall Road Rangers 6 5 -6
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 4 -5
14 Staveley MW 8 2 -13
15 Rossington Main 6 1 -7
16 Louth United 5 1 -8
17 Tadcaster Albion 7 1 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 5 15 15
2 Emley Res 5 12 10
3 Thackley Res 5 12 10
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 12 9
5 Eccleshill United Res 5 9 6
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 9 3
7 Garforth Town Res 4 6 -4
8 Rossington Res 5 6 -5
9 Ossett Albion Res 5 6 -5
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -1
11 Pickering Tn Res 6 3 -14
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 5 -2 -10
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 5 -6 -14

Click here for more details