| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th FACEP Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
24th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
September
September
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
21st FAV2Q Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
October
October
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
22nd FAV1R Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
22nd - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(Bridlington Town won 6-5 on penalties)
(Bridlington Town won 6-5 on penalties)
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
29th PC1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
5th WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
30th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
December
December
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
January
January
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th LC2 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
18th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
25th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th LC2R Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
February
February
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th LC3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
March
March
1st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
April
April
5th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
May
May
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details