| Matches | Saturday 2nd November, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd November, 2002
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 14 29 16
2 Brigg Town 13 28 18
3 Ossett Albion 12 25 13
4 Bridlington Town 9 24 22
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 23 6
6 Buxton 14 21 3
7 Brodsworth Welf 12 20 -4
8 Liversedge 13 19 -4
9 Sheffield 12 18 3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 13 17 -1
11 Thackley 10 16 5
12 Glapwell 12 15 2
13 Eccleshill United 12 14 -4
14 Garforth Town 12 13 -9
15 Selby Town 11 12 -10
16 Pickering Town 15 11 -12
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 10 0
18 Arnold Town 11 10 -1
19 Hallam 14 9 -22
20 Borrowash Victoria 12 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 11 28 14
2 Shirebrook Town 10 25 22
3 Gedling Town 10 22 11
4 Winterton Rangers 10 22 8
5 Long Eaton United 9 22 7
6 Mickleover Spts 8 19 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands 10 16 3
8 Maltby Main 10 16 -4
9 Pontefract Collieries 8 12 0
10 Parkgate 9 11 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 9 10 -6
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 8 -3
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 6 -10
14 Staveley MW 11 5 -17
15 Rossington Main 9 2 -10
16 Louth United 7 1 -10
17 Tadcaster Albion 10 1 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 9 22 17
2 Emley Res 8 19 19
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 18 11
4 Thackley Res 8 16 13
5 Garforth Town Res 7 13 -1
6 Eccleshill United Res 7 12 6
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 10 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 8 10 -2
9 Rossington Res 8 6 -17
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 4 -7
11 Pickering Tn Res 8 4 -15
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 7 2 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 7 -6 -18

Click here for more details