| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
31st FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
7th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
28th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
October
October
2nd WSTP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
12th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th DSC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
19th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th LC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
December
December
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
January
January
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
February
February
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
April
April
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details