| Matches | Saturday 14th December, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-6 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 19 38 19
2 Bridlington Town 15 36 28
3 Buxton 18 33 15
4 Brigg Town 17 31 14
5 Ossett Albion 16 31 11
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 29 6
7 Thackley 16 28 12
8 Brodsworth Welfare 17 28 1
9 Eccleshill United 17 26 0
10 Sheffield 16 25 7
11 Glapwell 16 20 0
12 Garforth Town 16 20 -8
13 Liversedge 18 20 -15
14 Arnold Town 17 18 -1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 18 17 -12
16 Hallam 18 16 -20
17 Selby Town 17 15 -16
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 14 1
19 Pickering Town 17 11 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 15 9 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 16 32 10
2 Long Eaton United 14 30 8
3 Shirebrook Town 12 29 27
4 Mickleover Sports 11 26 17
5 Parkgate 14 24 9
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 24 6
7 Gedling Town 13 23 9
8 Winterton Rangers 16 23 2
9 Pontefract Collieries 13 22 5
10 Maltby Main 15 22 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur 14 20 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 14 -4
13 Rossington Main 14 11 -11
14 Louth United 12 10 -10
15 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -10
16 Tadcaster Albion 14 8 -14
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 5 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 29 22
2 Thackley Res 13 28 20
3 Emley Res 13 27 22
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 24 16
5 Garforth Town Res 12 20 -3
6 Eccleshill United Res 10 16 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 11 15 -1
8 Rossington Main Res 13 12 -19
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 11 -8
10 Pickering Town Res 12 9 -16
11 Selby Town Res 11 8 -8
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 5 -15
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 1 -16
as at Saturday 14th December, 2002

Click here for more details