| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2002/03

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th FACEP Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Town
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
24th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Town
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
31st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
September
September
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
5th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th FAV1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
19th - FA Vase First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
26th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th PC1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th WST1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
9th FAV2 Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th WST2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
16th LC2 Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
December
December
7th FAV3 Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7th - FA Vase Third Round
Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
January
January
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
11th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
February
February
1st NSC3 Southwell City
Southwell City
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1st - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Southwell City
Southwell City
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
22nd NSC4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
22nd - Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
March
March
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
4th PC2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
8th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th PCSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
18th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
April
April
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
8th NSCSF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Teversal
Teversal
8th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Teversal
Teversal
12th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details