| Matches | Saturday 5th October, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th October, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 11 22 11
2 Bridlington Town 7 21 22
3 Ossett Albion 8 20 14
4 Goole AFC 9 20 8
5 Sheffield 7 14 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 14 2
7 Brodsworth Welf 8 14 2
8 Armthorpe Welfare 9 13 0
9 Liversedge 10 13 -3
10 Thackley 8 12 4
11 Buxton 11 12 -4
12 Glapwell 8 11 1
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 10 4
14 Eccleshill United 8 10 -1
15 Garforth Town 8 10 -7
16 Hallam 10 8 -14
17 Arnold Town 8 7 2
18 Pickering Town 11 4 -14
19 Borrowash Victoria 8 4 -16
20 Selby Town 6 0 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 7 18 14
2 Hatfield Main 7 18 9
3 Gedling Town 7 16 7
4 Long Eaton United 7 16 4
5 Winterton Rangers 7 15 6
6 Lincoln Moorlands 7 13 4
7 Mickleover Spts 5 12 6
8 Parkgate 5 7 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 -2
10 Maltby Main 6 7 -5
11 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 -2
12 Hall Road Rangers 6 5 -6
13 Staveley MW 7 2 -11
14 Louth United 4 1 -5
15 Rossington Main 5 1 -6
16 Tadcaster Albion 6 1 -7
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 1 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 5 15 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 12 10
3 Emley Res 5 12 10
4 Thackley Res 5 12 10
5 Eccleshill United Res 4 6 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 6 1
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 4 0
8 Garforth Town Res 3 3 -5
9 Rossington Res 4 3 -6
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -7
11 Pickering Tn Res 5 3 -12
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 4 -2 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 4 -6 -12

Click here for more details