| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club Warwick
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club Warwick
 
September
September
7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th FAC1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
 
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
 
17th FAC1QR Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th FAC2Q Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
October
October
1st NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th FAC3Q Redditch United
Redditch Utd
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th FAC4Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Scarborough
Scarborough
 
26th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Scarborough
Scarborough
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th FAV2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
19th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
28th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
January
January
11th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
February
February
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
March
March
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
29th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
April
April
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
29th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
May
May
3rd NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 71 32
4 BuxtonBuxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 70 18
6 ThackleyThackley 38 62 14
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 55 3
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 52 16
11 GlapwellGlapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby TownSelby Town 38 40 -29
17 HallamHallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 55 12
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling TownGedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 ParkgateParkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth UnitedLouth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 32 35 -15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley ResEmley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details