| Matches | Tuesday 19th November, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th November, 2002
FA Vase Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
(Belper Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
5-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 15 32 17
2 Brigg Town 13 28 18
3 Bridlington Town 11 27 21
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 7
5 Ossett Albion 12 25 13
6 Buxton 15 24 6
7 Brodsworth Welf 14 24 -2
8 Thackley 11 19 7
9 Liversedge 14 19 -6
10 Sheffield 12 18 3
11 Eccleshill United 13 17 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 14 17 -4
13 Glapwell 13 16 2
14 Garforth Town 13 13 -10
15 Selby Town 13 13 -12
16 Arnold Town 12 11 -1
17 Pickering Town 15 11 -12
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 10 -1
19 Hallam 15 9 -23
20 Borrowash Victoria 12 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 12 28 12
2 Shirebrook Town 10 25 22
3 Winterton Rangers 12 23 7
4 Long Eaton United 10 23 7
5 Gedling Town 10 22 11
6 Mickleover Spts 8 19 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands 11 19 5
8 Maltby Main 11 16 -7
9 Pontefract Collieries 9 15 3
10 Parkgate 10 14 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 10 13 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 11 -1
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 6 -10
14 Staveley MW 12 5 -18
15 Tadcaster Albion 11 4 -13
16 Rossington Main 10 2 -12
17 Louth United 8 1 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 10 25 19
2 Emley Res 10 23 22
3 Thackley Res 10 22 20
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 18 10
5 Garforth Town Res 8 16 1
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -1
7 Eccleshill United Res 8 12 2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 10 0
9 Rossington Res 10 6 -22
10 Pickering Tn Res 9 5 -15
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 4 -9
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 7 2 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 9 -3 -18

Click here for more details