| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
31st FACP Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
September
September
2nd FACPR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-4 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
 
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-4 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
 
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th FAC1Q Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
28th FAC2Q Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th FAC2QR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-2 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
 
30th - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-2 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
 
October
October
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th FAC3Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Workington
Workington
 
12th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Workington
Workington
 
19th FAV1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th FAC4Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-2 Marine
Marine
 
26th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-2 Marine
Marine
 
28th PC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
28th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
6th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th FAV2 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th FAC1 Slough Town
Slough Tn
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th - FA Cup First Round
Slough Town
Slough Tn
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
25th PC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
December
December
8th FAC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Bristol City
Bristol City
 
8th - FA Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Bristol City
Bristol City
 
10th WRCC2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th FAV3 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - FA Vase Third Round
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
January
January
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
29th LC3 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
February
February
1st NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
March
March
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th PCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
18th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th PCF1L Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th - NCEL President's Cup FinalFirst Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
31st PCF2L Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
31st - NCEL President's Cup FinalSecond Leg
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
(Harrogate Railway won 7-2 on aggregate)
(Harrogate Railway won 7-2 on aggregate)
April
April
2nd LC4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th LC4R Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th - NCEL League Cup Fourth RoundReplay
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details