| Matches | Wednesday 12th February, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 12th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 25 49 24
2 Bridlington Town 20 47 32
3 Ossett Albion 23 44 20
4 Brigg Town 21 43 25
5 Buxton 24 42 12
6 Brodsworth Welf 24 37 -4
7 Liversedge 26 37 -6
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 36 6
9 Thackley 20 34 10
10 Glapwell 22 33 2
11 Eccleshill United 21 32 3
12 Sheffield 21 30 5
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 28 12
14 Garforth Town 21 23 -12
15 Arnold Town 23 22 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 25 22 -20
17 Selby Town 22 21 -18
18 Pickering Town 21 17 -14
19 Hallam 24 17 -34
20 Borrowash Victoria 21 12 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 21 43 12
2 Shirebrook Town 20 42 30
3 Mickleover Spts 17 39 21
4 Hatfield Main 22 39 6
5 Parkgate 22 36 18
6 Gedling Town 20 34 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands 22 34 10
8 Winterton Rangers 22 32 3
9 Pontefract Collieries 19 30 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 21 29 -3
11 Maltby Main 21 28 -15
12 Louth United 19 24 -4
13 Rossington Main 22 23 -12
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 20 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers 18 17 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion 21 15 -21
17 Staveley MW 22 7 -41
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 18 41 33
2 Liversedge Res 17 38 31
3 Emley Res 16 34 28
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 28 14
5 Garforth Town Res 17 24 -9
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 23 0
7 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 5
8 Ossett Albion Res 15 21 -1
9 Pickering Tn Res 15 15 -11
10 Rossington Res 18 12 -36
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 14 11 -17
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 9 -19
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 13 2 -18

Click here for more details