| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2002/03

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
31st FACP Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
September
September
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
21st FAV2Q Colne
Colne
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Colne
Colne
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
October
October
5th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
16th WST1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th FAV1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
19th - FA Vase First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th FAV2 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th LC2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
30th ERSC2 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
February
February
8th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
April
April
1st NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1st - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details