| Matches | Saturday 24th August, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th August, 2002
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Town
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Consett
Consett
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Flixton
Flixton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Parkgate
Parkgate

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 2 6 9
2 Goole AFC 2 6 5
3 Armthorpe Welfare 2 6 4
4 Ossett Albion 2 6 4
5 Glapwell 3 6 3
6 Garforth Town 3 6 2
7 Sheffield 2 4 2
8 Buxton 2 4 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 1
10 Eccleshill United 3 4 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 -1
12 Brigg Town 2 3 4
13 Brodsworth Welf 3 3 -3
14 Pickering Town 2 1 -3
15 Thackley 2 1 -3
16 Hallam 2 1 -5
17 Liversedge 2 0 -3
18 Arnold Town 2 0 -4
19 Selby Town 2 0 -5
20 Borrowash Victoria 2 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 2 6 4
2 Lincoln Moorlands 2 6 3
3 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
4 Gedling Town 1 3 3
5 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 3
6 Maltby Main 1 3 2
7 Parkgate 2 3 1
8 Winterton Rangers 2 3 1
9 Mickleover Spts 1 3 1
10 Shirebrook Town 1 3 1
11 Louth United 2 1 -2
12 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -3
13 Rossington Main 2 0 -2
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -3
16 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -4
17 Staveley MW 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
5 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
9 Rossington Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 0 -3 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 0 -6 0

Click here for more details