| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th FAV1QR Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
10th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
14th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st FAV2Q Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
4-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
4-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
October
October
1st NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th FAV1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
6th SHSC2 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th FAV2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
23rd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th PC1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
January
January
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
February
February
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
March
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
4th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
10th PCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
18th LC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
29th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
April
April
2nd LC4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th LC4R Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th - NCEL League Cup Fourth RoundReplay
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
15th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th LCSF Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
May
May
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
7-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th LCF Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL League Cup Final
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(at Brigg Town FC)
(at Brigg Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details