| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2002/03

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th FACEP Consett
Consett
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Consett
Consett
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
September
September
7th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st FAV2Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
October
October
1st LC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th WST1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th FAV1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-0 Penrith
Penrith
19th - FA Vase First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-0 Penrith
Penrith
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4th WRCC1 Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th FAV2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
12th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
16th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
December
December
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
January
January
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
25th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
March
March
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
April
April
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
8th WSTF1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
8th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st WSTF2L Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on aggregate)
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on aggregate)
26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Louth United
Louth United
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Louth United
Louth United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details