| Matches | Saturday 1st March, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st March, 2003
FA Vase Sixth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Buxton
Buxton
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
6-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 28 58 31
2 Ossett Albion 27 53 22
3 Bridlington Town 21 50 34
4 Buxton 27 48 14
5 Brigg Town 22 43 23
6 Liversedge 29 43 -3
7 Thackley 22 40 12
8 Eccleshill United 24 39 8
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 39 4
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 37 21
11 Brodsworth Welf 27 37 -12
12 Sheffield 23 33 5
13 Glapwell 24 33 -1
14 Selby Town 26 28 -17
15 Arnold Town 26 23 -7
16 Pickering Town 24 23 -11
17 Armthorpe Welfare 27 23 -23
18 Garforth Town 25 23 -23
19 Hallam 27 20 -32
20 Borrowash Victoria 24 15 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 23 51 37
2 Mickleover Spts 20 48 25
3 Long Eaton United 24 47 12
4 Hatfield Main 25 45 4
5 Parkgate 25 39 18
6 Gedling Town 21 37 15
7 Lincoln Moorlands 25 34 5
8 Pontefract Collieries 21 34 4
9 Winterton Rangers 25 33 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 31 -4
11 Maltby Main 23 28 -17
12 Louth United 22 27 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 21 26 -10
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 24 -5
15 Rossington Main 24 24 -17
16 Tadcaster Albion 23 15 -24
17 Staveley MW 25 10 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 19 42 35
2 Thackley Res 19 41 32
3 Emley Res 18 38 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 28 7
5 Eccleshill United Res 17 27 8
6 Garforth Town Res 18 27 -8
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 26 2
8 Ossett Albion Res 17 22 -4
9 Pickering Tn Res 17 19 -9
10 Rossington Res 19 15 -34
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 12 -18
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 16 11 -23
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 14 2 -19

Click here for more details