| Matches | Saturday 28th September, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th September, 2002
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Marine
Marine
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 10 21 11
2 Goole AFC 8 20 12
3 Bridlington Town 6 18 21
4 Ossett Albion 7 17 10
5 Liversedge 9 13 3
6 Armthorpe Welfare 8 13 2
7 Sheffield 5 11 5
8 Glapwell 7 11 2
9 Brodsworth Welf 7 11 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 11 -1
11 Eccleshill United 7 9 -1
12 Thackley 7 9 -1
13 Buxton 9 9 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 7 0
15 Garforth Town 6 7 -5
16 Hallam 8 5 -12
17 Borrowash Victoria 6 4 -12
18 Pickering Town 10 4 -13
19 Arnold Town 6 1 -7
20 Selby Town 5 0 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 6 15 11
2 Winterton Rangers 6 15 8
3 Hatfield Main 6 15 7
4 Long Eaton United 6 15 4
5 Gedling Town 6 13 6
6 Mickleover Spts 4 12 7
7 Lincoln Moorlands 6 12 4
8 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 5 6 -2
10 Maltby Main 5 6 -5
11 Parkgate 4 4 0
12 Hall Road Rangers 5 4 -6
13 Louth United 3 1 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 1 -5
15 Staveley MW 6 1 -11
16 Rossington Main 4 0 -6
17 Tadcaster Albion 5 0 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 4 12 12
2 Emley Res 4 9 9
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 9 6
4 Thackley Res 4 9 6
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 6
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 6 1
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 4 1
8 Garforth Town Res 2 3 -1
9 Pickering Tn Res 4 3 -9
10 Rossington Res 3 0 -7
11 Ossett Albion Res 3 0 -8
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 3 -2 -8
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 3 -6 -8

Click here for more details