| Teams | Louth United | Matches | Season 2002/03

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
17th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
31st FACP Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
September
September
7th FAV1Q Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
14th FAC1Q Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
21st FAV2Q Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
October
October
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
12th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
26th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
November
November
2nd LST1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th WST1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
16th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
30th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
December
December
7th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
7th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
14th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
21st NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
21st - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
11th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
25th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th LC3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
28th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
February
February
1st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Louth United
Louth United
1st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Louth United
Louth United
8th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
15th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
15th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
22nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
March
March
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
8th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th LC4 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
11th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
29th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
3rd - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
5th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
5th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
12th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Louth United
Louth United
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Louth United
Louth United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details