| Matches | Saturday 21st September, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st September, 2002
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
8-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
4-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Birstall United
Birstall Utd
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
8-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
 
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Colne
Colne
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Formby
Formby
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Murton
Murton
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-1 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
 
Quorn
Quorn
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Shildon
Shildon
6-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 18 21
2 Ossett Albion 6 16 10
3 Goole AFC 6 16 10
4 Brigg Town 8 15 7
5 Armthorpe Welfare 7 12 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 1
7 Sheffield 4 10 5
8 Glapwell 5 10 4
9 Liversedge 8 10 2
10 Eccleshill United 6 8 -1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 7 0
12 Brodsworth Welfare 5 7 -2
13 Garforth Town 5 7 -3
14 Thackley 6 6 -3
15 Buxton 8 6 -4
16 Hallam 6 5 -9
17 Pickering Town 8 4 -9
18 Borrowash Victoria 5 1 -14
19 Arnold Town 5 0 -7
20 Selby Town 4 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 15 6
2 Shirebrook Town 5 12 9
3 Winterton Rangers 5 12 7
4 Gedling Town 5 12 6
5 Hatfield Main 5 12 6
6 Mickleover Sports 3 9 4
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 9 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 1
9 Hall Road Rangers 4 4 -4
10 Parkgate 3 3 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 -3
12 Maltby Main 4 3 -6
13 Louth United 2 1 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 1 -10
16 Tadcaster Albion 4 0 -6
17 Rossington Main 4 0 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 9 8
2 Liversedge Res 3 9 7
3 Emley Res 3 6 7
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 6 4
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 4 1
6 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 0
7 Garforth Town Res 2 3 -1
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 -2
9 Pickering Town Res 3 3 -7
10 Ossett Albion Res 2 0 -2
11 Rossington Main Res 2 0 -4
12 Selby Town Res 2 -2 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 -6 -8
as at Saturday 21st September, 2002

Click here for more details