| Teams | Rossington Main | Matches | Season 2002/03

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
24th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
31st FACP Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
September
September
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th FAC1Q Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
17th FAC1QR Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
(Rossington Main won 4-1 on penalties)
(Rossington Main won 4-1 on penalties)
21st FAV2Q Murton
Murton
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Murton
Murton
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th FAC2Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
October
October
1st LC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th SHSC1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-7 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-7 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
29th PC1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
7th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
January
January
4th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
February
February
1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
April
April
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details