| Matches | Saturday 9th November, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th November, 2002
FA Vase Second Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Rugby Town
Rugby Tn
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
 
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Raunds Town
Raunds Tn
 
Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-4 Durham City
Durham City
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-4 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 15 32 17
2 Brigg Town 13 28 18
3 Bridlington Town 10 27 23
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 7
5 Ossett Albion 12 25 13
6 Buxton 15 24 6
7 Brodsworth Welfare 13 21 -4
8 Thackley 11 19 7
9 Liversedge 14 19 -6
10 Sheffield 12 18 3
11 Eccleshill United 13 17 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 14 17 -4
13 Glapwell 13 16 2
14 Garforth Town 13 13 -10
15 Selby Town 12 12 -12
16 Pickering Town 15 11 -12
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 10 -1
18 Arnold Town 11 10 -1
19 Hallam 15 9 -23
20 Borrowash Victoria 12 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 12 28 12
2 Shirebrook Town 10 25 22
3 Gedling Town 10 22 11
4 Winterton Rangers 11 22 7
5 Long Eaton United 9 22 7
6 Mickleover Sports 8 19 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 19 5
8 Maltby Main 10 16 -4
9 Parkgate 10 14 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 10 13 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries 8 12 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 11 -1
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 6 -10
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 5 -18
15 Tadcaster Albion 11 4 -13
16 Rossington Main 10 2 -12
17 Louth United 8 1 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 22 22
2 Liversedge Res 9 22 17
3 Thackley Res 9 19 17
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 18 10
5 Garforth Town Res 8 16 1
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -1
7 Eccleshill United Res 8 12 2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 10 0
9 Rossington Main Res 9 6 -19
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 4 -9
11 Pickering Town Res 8 4 -15
12 Selby Town Res 7 2 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 -3 -16
as at Saturday 9th November, 2002

Click here for more details