| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 7th September, 2002
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Westfields
Westfields
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Penrith
Penrith
 
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
0-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Retford United
Retford United
 
(Walkover for Thackley)
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 10th September, 2002
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6-0 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
Saturday 21st September, 2002
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
8-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
4-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Birstall United
Birstall Utd
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
8-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
 
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Colne
Colne
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Formby
Formby
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Murton
Murton
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-1 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
 
Quorn
Quorn
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Shildon
Shildon
6-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tuesday 24th September, 2002
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
 
Saturday 19th October, 2002
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Stafford Town
Stafford Tn
 
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-6 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Leamington
Leamington
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-0 Penrith
Penrith
 
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Salford City
Salford City
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Tuesday 22nd October, 2002
FA Vase First Round Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(Bridlington Town won 6-5 on penalties)
Saturday 9th November, 2002
FA Vase Second Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Rugby Town
Rugby Tn
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
 
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Raunds Town
Raunds Tn
 
Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-4 Durham City
Durham City
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-4 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 19th November, 2002
FA Vase Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Saturday 7th December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
6-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Rugby Town
Rugby Tn
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tuesday 10th December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-3 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
 
Saturday 14th December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
 
Saturday 21st December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 18th January, 2003
FA Vase Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arundel
Arundel
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 St Blazey
St Blazey
 
Saturday 8th February, 2003
FA Vase Fifth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Diss Town
Diss Tn
 
Gorleston
Gorleston
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 1st March, 2003
FA Vase Sixth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 22nd March, 2003
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 29th March, 2003
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
 
(Brigg Tow won 3-1 on aggregate)
Saturday 10th May, 2003
FA Vase Final
AFC Sudbury
AFC Sudbury
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
(at West Ham United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two