| Matches | Saturday 7th September, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th September, 2002
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Westfields
Westfields
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Penrith
Penrith
 
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
0-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Retford United
Retford United
 
(Walkover for Thackley)
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 5 15 19
2 Ossett Albion 4 10 7
3 Brigg Town 4 9 7
4 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 3
5 Goole AFC 3 7 5
6 Glapwell 4 7 3
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 7 0
8 Garforth Town 5 7 -3
9 Liversedge 5 6 1
10 Brodsworth Welfare 4 6 -2
11 Eccleshill United 4 5 0
12 Buxton 5 5 -1
13 Thackley 4 5 -2
14 Sheffield 2 4 2
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 4 -2
16 Pickering Town 4 4 -3
17 Hallam 4 4 -7
18 Borrowash Victoria 4 1 -12
19 Arnold Town 4 0 -6
20 Selby Town 3 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 4 12 5
2 Shirebrook Town 3 9 8
3 Hatfield Main 3 9 5
4 Winterton Rangers 3 6 4
5 Gedling Town 3 6 2
6 Mickleover Sports 2 6 2
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 6 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 -1
9 Parkgate 2 3 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 -2
12 Maltby Main 3 3 -3
13 Louth United 2 1 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 -5
16 Rossington Main 3 0 -4
17 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 2
3 Liversedge Res 1 3 2
4 Thackley Res 1 3 1
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 3 1
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 3 1
7 Rossington Main Res 0 0 0
8 Emley Res 1 0 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
10 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -2
11 Pickering Town Res 1 0 -2
12 Selby Town Res 1 -3 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 -6 -1
as at Saturday 7th September, 2002

Click here for more details