| Teams | Ossett Albion Res | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
7th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
14th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
28th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
October
October
5th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
12th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th Div2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
November
November
2nd Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
9th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
30th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
December
December
4th RTC1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
7th Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
28th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
January
January
25th Div2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
February
February
1st Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
8th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
15th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
March
March
1st Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
4th RTC2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
8th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
29th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
April
April
12th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
15th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
22nd Div2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
26th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 71 32
4 BuxtonBuxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 70 18
6 ThackleyThackley 38 62 14
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 55 3
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 52 16
11 GlapwellGlapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby TownSelby Town 38 40 -29
17 HallamHallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 55 12
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling TownGedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 ParkgateParkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth UnitedLouth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 32 35 -15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley ResEmley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details