| Matches | Saturday 26th October, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th October, 2002
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Scarborough
Scarborough
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-2 Marine
Marine
 
Southport
Southport
4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
7-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 13 29 17
2 Brigg Town 13 28 18
3 Bridlington Town 8 24 26
4 Ossett Albion 11 22 12
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 20 5
6 Liversedge 12 19 -1
7 Buxton 13 18 1
8 Armthorpe Welfare 12 17 0
9 Brodsworth Welfare 11 17 -5
10 Sheffield 11 15 -1
11 Eccleshill United 11 14 -3
12 Thackley 9 13 4
13 Garforth Town 11 13 -8
14 Glapwell 11 12 -1
15 Selby Town 11 12 -10
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 10 2
17 Hallam 13 9 -21
18 Pickering Town 14 8 -13
19 Borrowash Victoria 11 8 -20
20 Arnold Town 10 7 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 10 25 13
2 Shirebrook Town 9 22 18
3 Gedling Town 9 19 7
4 Winterton Rangers 9 19 7
5 Long Eaton United 8 19 6
6 Mickleover Sports 7 18 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 16 5
8 Maltby Main 9 13 -6
9 Parkgate 8 11 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 7 9 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 7 -3
13 Hall Road Rangers 7 6 -6
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 5 -16
15 Rossington Main 8 2 -8
16 Louth United 7 1 -10
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 8 19 13
2 Thackley Res 7 16 14
3 Emley Res 7 16 13
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 15 10
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 12 12
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 10 3
7 Garforth Town Res 6 10 -2
8 Ossett Albion Res 7 7 -6
9 Rossington Main Res 7 6 -13
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 4 -3
11 Pickering Town Res 7 4 -14
12 Selby Town Res 6 -1 -10
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 -6 -17
as at Saturday 26th October, 2002

Click here for more details