| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sunday 18th August, 2002
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 24th August, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 31st August, 2002
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 3rd September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 4th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Saturday 7th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 10th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Wednesday 11th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 14th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 21st September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Saturday 28th September, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 5th October, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Saturday 12th October, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 19th October, 2002
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Saturday 26th October, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 2nd November, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 9th November, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 16th November, 2002
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 23rd November, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 30th November, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 7th December, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 14th December, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-6 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Saturday 21st December, 2002
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 28th December, 2002
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 4th January, 2003
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 11th January, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 18th January, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 25th January, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 1st February, 2003
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Louth United
Louth United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 8th February, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 12th February, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 15th February, 2003
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 22nd February, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 1st March, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 8th March, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 15th March, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 22nd March, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 29th March, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 1st April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Thursday 3rd April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 5th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 12th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-6 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 15th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Wednesday 16th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 19th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 22nd April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wednesday 23rd April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thursday 24th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 26th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tuesday 29th April, 2003
NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 3rd May, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Louth United
Louth United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

Season 2002/03 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two