| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 16 33 17
2 Brigg Town 14 29 18
3 Bridlington Town 12 27 20
4 Buxton 16 27 7
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 26 6
6 Ossett Albion 13 25 11
7 Brodsworth Welfare 15 24 -3
8 Thackley 12 22 8
9 Sheffield 13 21 5
10 Eccleshill United 14 20 -1
11 Glapwell 14 19 3
12 Liversedge 15 19 -8
13 Armthorpe Welfare 15 17 -5
14 Arnold Town 13 14 0
15 Garforth Town 14 14 -10
16 Selby Town 14 14 -12
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 13 1
18 Hallam 16 12 -22
19 Pickering Town 16 11 -13
20 Borrowash Victoria 13 8 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 13 31 13
2 Shirebrook Town 10 25 22
3 Long Eaton United 11 24 7
4 Winterton Rangers 13 23 6
5 Gedling Town 11 22 10
6 Mickleover Sports 9 20 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 20 5
8 Maltby Main 12 19 -4
9 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 3
10 Parkgate 11 15 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 11 13 -6
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 11 -2
13 Hall Road Rangers 9 7 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion 12 7 -12
15 Rossington Main 11 5 -10
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 5 -21
17 Louth United 9 4 -11
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 11 26 19
2 Thackley Res 11 25 22
3 Emley Res 11 23 19
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 21 13
5 Garforth Town Res 9 19 3
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -1
7 Eccleshill United Res 8 12 2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 10 -2
9 Pickering Town Res 10 6 -15
10 Rossington Main Res 11 6 -24
11 Selby Town Res 8 5 -7
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 4 -11
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 -3 -18
as at Saturday 23rd November, 2002

Click here for more details