| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th FACEP Flixton
Flixton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Flixton
Flixton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th FACEPR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Flixton
Flixton
 
27th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Flixton
Flixton
 
(Goole AFC won 5-4 on penalties)
(Goole AFC won 5-4 on penalties)
31st FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Mossley
Mossley
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Mossley
Mossley
 
September
September
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
7th FAV1Q West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
14th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
October
October
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th LC2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
30th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
January
January
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th LC3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
February
February
1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
March
March
1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th WRCCSF Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
11th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
April
April
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details