| Matches | Saturday 12th April, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th April, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-6 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 30 75 50
2 Goole AFC 34 69 34
3 Ossett Albion 33 63 19
4 Buxton 32 57 18
5 Brigg Town 31 56 23
6 Thackley 32 55 13
7 Liversedge 35 53 -2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 48 21
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 47 -1
10 Eccleshill United 33 46 1
11 Glapwell 33 46 -2
12 Sheffield 30 45 13
13 Brodsworth Welf 33 41 -17
14 Pickering Town 33 37 -8
15 Selby Town 32 36 -17
16 Arnold Town 32 34 -1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 34 33 -24
18 Hallam 34 30 -31
19 Garforth Town 33 26 -35
20 Borrowash Victoria 33 23 -54
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Spts 28 69 35
2 Shirebrook Town 28 59 37
3 Long Eaton United 30 58 17
4 Hatfield Main 31 52 2
5 Lincoln Moorlands 31 48 15
6 Gedling Town 27 45 17
7 Pontefract Collieries 27 45 10
8 Parkgate 30 40 10
9 Winterton Rangers 30 38 -3
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 38 -7
11 Yorkshire Amateur 28 37 -1
12 Louth United 29 33 -10
13 Rossington Main 30 31 -17
14 Maltby Main 29 30 -29
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 29 -10
16 Tadcaster Albion 29 19 -28
17 Staveley MW 30 15 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 23 51 43
2 Emley Res 21 47 38
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 40 15
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 34 -3
6 Eccleshill United Res 21 32 9
7 Pickering Tn Res 22 32 1
8 Garforth Town Res 23 28 -16
9 Ossett Albion Res 21 26 -8
10 Rossington Res 23 21 -35
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 20 15 -28
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 12 -27
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 21 10 -20

Click here for more details