| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
31st FACP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Chadderton
Chadderton
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Chadderton
Chadderton
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th FAV1QR Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6-0 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
10th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6-0 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
14th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st FAV2Q Shildon
Shildon
6-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Shildon
Shildon
6-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
October
October
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
December
December
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
10th LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
January
January
11th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
February
February
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
26th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
March
March
1st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
April
April
1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 71 32
4 BuxtonBuxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 70 18
6 ThackleyThackley 38 62 14
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 55 3
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 52 16
11 GlapwellGlapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby TownSelby Town 38 40 -29
17 HallamHallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 55 12
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling TownGedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 ParkgateParkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth UnitedLouth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 32 35 -15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley ResEmley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details