| Matches | Saturday 18th January, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th January, 2003
FA Vase Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arundel
Arundel
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 St Blazey
St Blazey
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 22 45 22
2 Bridlington Town 17 40 30
3 Brigg Town 20 40 23
4 Ossett Albion 19 38 16
5 Buxton 21 35 10
6 Brodsworth Welfare 21 34 -1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 33 6
8 Eccleshill United 20 32 4
9 Sheffield 18 28 8
10 Thackley 18 28 7
11 Liversedge 23 28 -13
12 Glapwell 18 23 -1
13 Garforth Town 20 23 -10
14 Arnold Town 20 22 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 21 6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 22 21 -15
17 Selby Town 20 18 -18
18 Hallam 20 17 -23
19 Pickering Town 19 14 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 18 9 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 19 43 17
2 Shirebrook Town 17 39 34
3 Hatfield Main 20 38 7
4 Gedling Town 18 33 16
5 Mickleover Sports 14 32 19
6 Parkgate 19 31 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 31 10
8 Winterton Rangers 20 31 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 18 26 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 0
11 Maltby Main 18 22 -15
12 Rossington Main 19 19 -12
13 Louth United 16 17 -9
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 17 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers 15 11 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion 18 11 -20
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 20 6 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 15 35 29
2 Thackley Res 15 32 23
3 Emley Res 14 30 25
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 27 14
5 Garforth Town Res 15 23 -5
6 Ossett Albion Res 12 18 0
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 17 -2
8 Eccleshill United Res 12 16 3
9 Pickering Town Res 14 15 -8
10 Rossington Main Res 17 12 -34
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 9 -14
12 Selby Town Res 12 8 -13
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 1 -18
as at Saturday 18th January, 2003

Click here for more details