| Matches | Saturday 18th January, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th January, 2003
FA Vase Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arundel
Arundel
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 St Blazey
St Blazey
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-2 Buxton
Buxton
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 22 45 22
2 Bridlington Town 17 40 30
3 Brigg Town 20 40 23
4 Ossett Albion 19 38 16
5 Buxton 21 35 10
6 Brodsworth Welf 21 34 -1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 33 6
8 Eccleshill United 20 32 4
9 Sheffield 18 28 8
10 Thackley 18 28 7
11 Liversedge 23 28 -13
12 Glapwell 18 23 -1
13 Garforth Town 20 23 -10
14 Arnold Town 20 22 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 21 6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 22 21 -15
17 Selby Town 20 18 -18
18 Hallam 20 17 -23
19 Pickering Town 19 14 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 18 9 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 19 43 17
2 Shirebrook Town 17 39 34
3 Hatfield Main 20 38 7
4 Gedling Town 18 33 16
5 Mickleover Spts 14 32 19
6 Parkgate 19 31 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands 19 31 10
8 Winterton Rangers 20 31 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 18 26 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 0
11 Maltby Main 18 22 -15
12 Rossington Main 19 19 -12
13 Louth United 16 17 -9
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 17 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers 15 11 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion 18 11 -20
17 Staveley MW 20 6 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 15 35 29
2 Thackley Res 15 32 23
3 Emley Res 14 30 25
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 27 14
5 Garforth Town Res 15 23 -5
6 Ossett Albion Res 12 18 0
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 17 -2
8 Eccleshill United Res 12 16 3
9 Pickering Tn Res 14 15 -8
10 Rossington Res 17 12 -34
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 9 -14
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 12 8 -13
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 12 1 -18

Click here for more details