| Matches | Saturday 17th August, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th August, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 1 3 7
2 Goole AFC 1 3 4
3 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 2
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 2
5 Ossett Albion 1 3 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 1
7 Garforth Town 1 3 1
8 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
9 Hallam 1 1 0
10 Pickering Town 1 1 0
11 Sheffield 1 1 0
12 Buxton 1 1 0
13 Thackley 1 1 0
14 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
15 Liversedge 1 0 -1
16 Arnold Town 1 0 -2
17 Glapwell 1 0 -2
18 Selby Town 1 0 -2
19 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -4
20 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 1 3 3
2 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 3
3 Lincoln Moorlands 1 3 2
4 Maltby Main 1 3 2
5 Long Eaton United 1 3 2
6 Hatfield Main 1 3 1
7 Shirebrook Town 1 3 1
8 Mickleover Spts 0 0 0
9 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 0 0 0
11 Parkgate 1 0 -1
12 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -2
15 Louth United 1 0 -2
16 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -3
17 Staveley MW 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
5 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
9 Rossington Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 0 -3 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 0 -6 0

Click here for more details