| Matches | Saturday 1st February, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st February, 2003
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Southwell City
Southwell City
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 20 47 32
2 Goole AFC 24 46 21
3 Brigg Town 21 43 25
4 Ossett Albion 22 41 17
5 Buxton 23 41 12
6 Brodsworth Welfare 23 37 -3
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 36 8
8 Liversedge 25 34 -8
9 Eccleshill United 20 32 4
10 Thackley 19 31 9
11 Sheffield 20 29 5
12 Glapwell 20 27 0
13 Garforth Town 21 23 -12
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 22 5
15 Arnold Town 23 22 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 24 22 -17
17 Selby Town 20 18 -18
18 Pickering Town 20 17 -13
19 Hallam 22 17 -25
20 Borrowash Victoria 20 12 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 20 43 13
2 Shirebrook Town 19 42 33
3 Mickleover Sports 16 38 21
4 Hatfield Main 21 38 6
5 Parkgate 21 35 18
6 Gedling Town 19 33 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 21 31 8
8 Winterton Rangers 21 31 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 20 29 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries 18 27 0
11 Maltby Main 20 25 -16
12 Louth United 18 23 -4
13 Rossington Main 21 22 -12
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 17 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers 16 14 -13
16 Tadcaster Albion 20 14 -21
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 21 7 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 17 38 31
2 Thackley Res 17 38 27
3 Emley Res 15 31 25
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 28 14
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 23 3
6 Garforth Town Res 16 23 -9
7 Eccleshill United Res 14 20 5
8 Ossett Albion Res 14 18 -2
9 Pickering Town Res 15 15 -11
10 Rossington Main Res 18 12 -36
11 Selby Town Res 13 11 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 9 -18
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 2 -18
as at Saturday 1st February, 2003

Click here for more details