| Matches | Saturday 30th November, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th November, 2002
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
6-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 17 34 17
2 Bridlington Town 13 30 23
3 Brigg Town 15 30 18
4 Buxton 17 30 10
5 Ossett Albion 14 28 14
6 Brodsworth Welfare 16 27 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 26 4
8 Sheffield 14 24 11
9 Thackley 13 23 8
10 Eccleshill United 15 23 1
11 Glapwell 15 20 3
12 Liversedge 16 19 -14
13 Armthorpe Welfare 16 17 -6
14 Garforth Town 15 17 -9
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 14 1
16 Arnold Town 14 14 -3
17 Selby Town 15 14 -15
18 Hallam 17 13 -22
19 Pickering Town 17 11 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 14 8 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 14 31 11
2 Shirebrook Town 11 26 22
3 Long Eaton United 12 24 6
4 Mickleover Sports 10 23 13
5 Gedling Town 12 23 10
6 Winterton Rangers 14 23 5
7 Maltby Main 13 22 -3
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 21 5
9 Pontefract Collieries 11 19 4
10 Parkgate 12 18 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 16 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 11 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion 13 8 -12
14 Louth United 10 7 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers 9 7 -10
16 Rossington Main 12 5 -13
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 5 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 29 22
2 Emley Res 12 26 22
3 Thackley Res 12 25 19
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 21 13
5 Garforth Town Res 10 19 -1
6 Ossett Albion Res 10 14 -1
7 Eccleshill United Res 8 12 2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 10 -5
9 Rossington Main Res 12 9 -22
10 Selby Town Res 9 8 -3
11 Pickering Town Res 10 6 -15
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 4 -13
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 -2 -18
as at Saturday 30th November, 2002

Click here for more details