| Matches | Saturday 31st August, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st August, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club Warwick
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Chorley
Chorley
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Darwen
Darwen
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Mossley
Mossley
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
South Shields
South Shields
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 3 9 13
2 Ossett Albion 3 7 4
3 Glapwell 4 7 3
4 Garforth Town 4 7 2
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 7 0
6 Brigg Town 3 6 5
7 Goole AFC 2 6 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 2
9 Brodsworth Welf 4 6 -2
10 Eccleshill United 4 5 0
11 Thackley 4 5 -2
12 Sheffield 2 4 2
13 Buxton 3 4 1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 4 -1
15 Pickering Town 3 4 -1
16 Liversedge 3 3 1
17 Hallam 3 1 -9
18 Borrowash Victoria 3 1 -9
19 Arnold Town 3 0 -5
20 Selby Town 3 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 4
2 Gedling Town 2 6 7
3 Hatfield Main 2 6 4
4 Shirebrook Town 2 6 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands 3 6 2
6 Parkgate 2 3 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 1
8 Winterton Rangers 2 3 1
9 Mickleover Spts 1 3 1
10 Maltby Main 2 3 -2
11 Louth United 2 1 -2
12 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -3
13 Rossington Main 2 0 -2
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -3
16 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -4
17 Staveley MW 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
5 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
9 Rossington Res 0 0 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Thackley Res 0 0 0
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 0 -3 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 0 -6 0

Click here for more details