| Matches | Saturday 12th October, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th October, 2002
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
3-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Workington
Workington
 
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 12 25 16
2 Bridlington Town 8 24 26
3 Goole AFC 11 23 9
4 Ossett Albion 10 21 12
5 Armthorpe Welfare 11 17 1
6 Brodsworth Welfare 10 17 -1
7 Liversedge 11 16 -2
8 Sheffield 9 15 3
9 Buxton 12 15 -3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 1
11 Thackley 8 12 4
12 Glapwell 9 11 0
13 Eccleshill United 10 11 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 10 2
15 Garforth Town 9 10 -8
16 Hallam 11 9 -14
17 Arnold Town 8 7 2
18 Pickering Town 12 7 -12
19 Borrowash Victoria 9 5 -16
20 Selby Town 7 3 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 8 19 14
2 Hatfield Main 8 19 9
3 Long Eaton United 8 19 6
4 Winterton Rangers 8 18 7
5 Gedling Town 8 16 6
6 Mickleover Sports 6 15 9
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 13 3
8 Parkgate 6 10 3
9 Maltby Main 7 10 -4
10 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 7 7 -3
12 Hall Road Rangers 6 5 -6
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 4 -5
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 2 -13
15 Rossington Main 6 1 -7
16 Louth United 5 1 -8
17 Tadcaster Albion 7 1 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 5 15 15
2 Emley Res 5 12 10
3 Thackley Res 5 12 10
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 12 9
5 Eccleshill United Res 5 9 6
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 9 3
7 Garforth Town Res 4 6 -4
8 Rossington Main Res 5 6 -5
9 Ossett Albion Res 5 6 -5
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -1
11 Pickering Town Res 6 3 -14
12 Selby Town Res 5 -2 -10
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 -6 -14
as at Saturday 12th October, 2002

Click here for more details