| Teams | AFC Emley | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
3-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
12th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
3-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
18th Frdly Shelley
Shelley
1-1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
18th - Friendlies
Shelley
Shelley
1-1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
21st Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1 Barnsley U18s
Barnsley U18s
 
21st - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1 Barnsley U18s
Barnsley U18s
 
25th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 40
1-4HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 3, 63
James Gregory 39
Mohammed Tijani 72

HT: 1-2
25th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 40
1-4HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 3, 63
James Gregory 39
Mohammed Tijani 72

HT: 1-2
31st Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
31st - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
August
August
6th FACEP AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 306HT: 0-2 Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 4
Derek Szanto 19
Jake Connelly 84
Att: 306
HT: 0-2
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 306HT: 0-2 Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 4
Derek Szanto 19
Jake Connelly 84
Att: 306
HT: 0-2
9th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 8
1-8Att: 211HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 4, 24pen, 71
Brice Tiani 50
Fernando Moke 58, 74
Daniel Naidole 81, 90
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 8
1-8Att: 211HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 4, 24pen, 71
Brice Tiani 50
Fernando Moke 58, 74
Daniel Naidole 81, 90
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
12th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 38pen
Christian Savage 62
Thomas Fairweather 75
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Bullivant 4
Lewis Dickinson 44
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 38pen
Christian Savage 62
Thomas Fairweather 75
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Bullivant 4
Lewis Dickinson 44
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
0-5Att: 118HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 5
Sam Scrivens 31
Matthew Jackson 70, 81, 85
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
0-5Att: 118HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 5
Sam Scrivens 31
Matthew Jackson 70, 81, 85
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 138HT: 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 7, 40, 84
William Ramsay 10
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 138HT: 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 7, 40, 84
William Ramsay 10
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
September
September
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 28pen
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 25pen, 63
Sam Scrivens 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 28pen
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 25pen, 63
Sam Scrivens 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0Att: 146 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 146
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0Att: 146 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 146
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 75
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 17
Jack Bradbury 65
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 75
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 17
Jack Bradbury 65
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 165HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 25, 65pen
Matty Waller 30
Lewis Dickinson 42
Joseph Brennan 75
Att: 165
HT: 0-3
20th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 165HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 25, 65pen
Matty Waller 30
Lewis Dickinson 42
Joseph Brennan 75
Att: 165
HT: 0-3
23rd FAV2Q Sandbach United
Sandbach United
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Sandbach United
Sandbach United
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Campion
CampionBrighton Mugadza 26
Daniel Cunningham 47
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 55pen, 78pen
Joshua Ingham 70
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionBrighton Mugadza 26
Daniel Cunningham 47
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 55pen, 78pen
Joshua Ingham 70
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
October
October
4th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 78
Levi Maturine 89
2-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 78
Levi Maturine 89
2-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Stocks 43
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9
Alex Slack 31
Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82
Lewis Dickinson 80, 89
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJordan Stocks 43
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9
Alex Slack 31
Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82
Lewis Dickinson 80, 89
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 48
Casey Stewart 55
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 7
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 48
Casey Stewart 55
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 7
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
21st FAV1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 60pen, 88
2-6Att: 140HT: 0-1 Thornaby
ThornabyMichael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
21st - FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 60pen, 88
2-6Att: 140HT: 0-1 Thornaby
ThornabyMichael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
25th LC1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen
Antony Brown 80pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen
Antony Brown 80pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 45
Luke Anderson 64
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 19
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 45
Luke Anderson 64
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 19
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
November
November
1st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 46
1-3Att: 172HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Duxbury 64og
Joshua McKeegan 74
James Handley 88
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 46
1-3Att: 172HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Duxbury 64og
Joshua McKeegan 74
James Handley 88
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRhys Thomas 25
Jordan Townend 46
Lewis Dickinson 48
Thabiso Magida 65, 74
5-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Houson 78
Ryan Thompson 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRhys Thomas 25
Jordan Townend 46
Lewis Dickinson 48
Thabiso Magida 65, 74
5-2Att: 123HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Houson 78
Ryan Thompson 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
8th SHSC2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLeon Cusworth 5
Andrew McCreadie 14
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLeon Cusworth 5
Andrew McCreadie 14
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChris Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamChris Wood 47, 49, 88
Mitchell Dunne 86
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAdam Wilson 4, 11
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverWilliam Harcourt 88
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAdam Wilson 4, 11
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverWilliam Harcourt 88
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
  22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
  25th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
  5th SHSC3 Shelley
Shelley
v7:45pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
7:45pm
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Shelley
Shelley
v7:45pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
7:45pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm