| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
2nd FACP Redditch United
Redditch Utd
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd FAV2Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
30th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
5-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
October
October
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st FAV1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - FA Vase First Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
November
November
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th FAV2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
11th - FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th PC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th FAV3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th - FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Welbeck Colliery
Welbeck Colliery
9th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Welbeck Colliery
Welbeck Colliery
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
20th FAV4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Tooting & Mitcham United
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
20th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Tooting & Mitcham United
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
February
February
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
March
March
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
April
April
9th LC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th LCSF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
May
May
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details