| Matches | Tuesday 24th April, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
(Selby Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 35 85 44
2 Ossett Albion 34 75 50
3 Alfreton Town 33 64 23
4 Goole AFC 36 63 18
5 Arnold Town 36 61 22
6 Hallam 36 58 8
7 Sheffield 34 56 22
8 Thackley 34 50 2
9 Denaby United 35 46 -6
10 Selby Town 32 45 -6
11 Glapwell 34 43 3
12 Eccleshill United 33 38 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 37 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 35 36 -7
15 Liversedge 33 36 -11
16 Brodsworth Welf 35 36 -45
17 Buxton 34 35 -26
18 Garforth Town 36 31 -22
19 Armthorpe Welfare 33 27 -27
20 Staveley MW 34 25 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 27 60 37
2 Borrowash Victoria 22 54 35
3 Mickleover Spts 27 53 23
4 Hall Road Rangers 28 48 11
5 Gedling Town 25 43 10
6 Bridlington Town 26 43 6
7 Parkgate 28 42 7
8 Hatfield Main 28 40 6
9 Maltby Main 27 32 -18
10 Yorkshire Amateur 27 29 -15
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 28 -21
12 Louth United 27 27 -6
13 Pontefract Collieries 28 27 -12
14 Winterton Rangers 27 26 -23
15 Rossington Main 27 25 -13
16 Tadcaster Albion 27 21 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 27 70 53
2 Eccleshill United Res 27 63 46
3 Liversedge Res 25 61 43
4 Emley Res 28 54 43
5 Brigg Town Res 26 46 27
6 Thackley Res 27 46 10
7 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 28 35 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 35 -5
9 Ossett Town Res (-6) 28 33 6
10 Ossett Albion Res 26 33 -7
11 Garforth Town Res 25 29 -26
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -30
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 20 -41
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 19 -37
15 Selby Town Res 26 18 -22
16 Rossington Res (-3) 28 9 -69

Click here for more details