| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2000/01

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd FAV2Q Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
October
October
6th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
21st FAV1 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st - FA Vase First Round
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
November
November
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th PC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
(Tie awarded to Yorkshire Amateur)
(Tie awarded to Yorkshire Amateur)
18th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
22nd - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
23rd NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
January
January
3rd WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
March
March
10th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
April
April
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Brodsworth Welfare 38 40 -45
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
18 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Winterton Rangers 30 30 -23
14 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Thackley Res 30 55 15
6 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
7 Ossett Town Res 30 45 9
8 Pickering Town Res 30 38 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
11 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 25 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 16 -67

Click here for more details