| Matches | Saturday 10th March, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-7 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 25 58 38
2 Brigg Town 24 57 34
3 Arnold Town 27 50 23
4 Goole AFC 26 46 11
5 Alfreton Town 23 40 12
6 Sheffield 24 39 15
7 Glapwell 25 37 12
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 33 12
9 Thackley 25 33 -5
10 Hallam 25 33 -7
11 Selby Town 23 32 -5
12 Denaby United 24 30 -8
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 29 -2
14 Garforth Town 28 27 -12
15 Buxton 23 26 -12
16 Eccleshill United 21 25 3
17 Staveley MW 25 22 -23
18 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -44
19 Liversedge 24 21 -12
20 Armthorpe Welfare 25 15 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 22 42 12
2 Mickleover Spts 21 39 15
3 Pickering Town 19 38 22
4 Borrowash Victoria 14 36 25
5 Parkgate 22 35 5
6 Hatfield Main 22 31 6
7 Gedling Town 17 30 11
8 Bridlington Town 18 29 4
9 Pontefract Collieries 23 24 -7
10 Louth United 19 23 0
11 Winterton Rangers 22 22 -11
12 Maltby Main 21 22 -19
13 Yorkshire Amateur 18 20 -11
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 19 -15
15 Rossington Main 20 14 -17
16 Tadcaster Albion 17 13 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 21 55 41
2 Emley Res 22 42 32
3 Eccleshill United Res 17 42 20
4 Brigg Town Res 21 37 18
5 Liversedge Res 16 36 27
6 Thackley Res 19 28 5
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 25 -7
8 Ossett Albion Res 17 23 3
9 Ossett Town Res (-6) 17 22 9
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 22 -9
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 20 -8
12 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 18 18 3
13 Garforth Town Res 20 17 -30
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 13 -20
15 Rossington Res (-3) 23 6 -60
16 Selby Town Res 16 5 -24

Click here for more details