| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 28th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Tuesday 29th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 2nd September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Monday 4th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tuesday 5th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 9th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 16th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 19th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Wednesday 20th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 23rd September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 26th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 27th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Saturday 30th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-7 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 3rd October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 4th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 7th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Tuesday 10th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 14th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 17th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Wednesday 18th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 21st October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tuesday 24th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 28th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 31st October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Wednesday 1st November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 4th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 11th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Wednesday 15th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 18th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 21st November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 22nd November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 25th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 28th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Wednesday 29th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 2nd December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 6th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 9th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 16th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 23rd December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 6th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 10th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 13th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 20th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 27th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 3rd February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 10th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Monday 12th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 14th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 17th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 20th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 21st February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 24th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Tuesday 27th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 28th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 3rd March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 6th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 7th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 10th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
9-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 13th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 14th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 17th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Tuesday 20th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 21st March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Friday 23rd March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 24th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 27th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 28th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 31st March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 4th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 7th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Monday 9th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Tuesday 10th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 11th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 14th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Monday 16th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Wednesday 18th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thursday 19th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 21st April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 24th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 25th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Friday 27th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 28th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-5 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Monday 30th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 1st May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 2nd May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thursday 3rd May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 5th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Monday 7th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 9th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thursday 10th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town Res 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division