| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
2nd FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th FAV1Q Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
November
November
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th SHSC1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
December
December
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
6th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
(Tie awarded to Denaby United)
(Tie awarded to Denaby United)
February
February
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
March
March
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
April
April
7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th LC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
May
May
1st NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details