| Matches | Saturday 27th January, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th January, 2001
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 19 46 32
2 Brigg Town 17 43 28
3 Goole AFC 19 32 5
4 Arnold Town 19 31 10
5 Thackley 20 31 2
6 Sheffield 18 29 11
7 Glapwell 19 28 7
8 Denaby United 21 27 -6
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 26 9
10 Selby Town 18 25 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 25 -5
12 Hallam 18 25 -7
13 Alfreton Town 16 24 4
14 Eccleshill United 18 23 5
15 Garforth Town 21 19 -10
16 Buxton 18 19 -11
17 Staveley MW 19 19 -13
18 Liversedge 17 17 -6
19 Brodsworth Welf 21 16 -31
20 Armthorpe Welfare 19 13 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 15 31 20
2 Parkgate 18 31 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 17 29 4
4 Borrowash Victoria 10 27 19
5 Mickleover Spts 16 27 8
6 Pontefract Collieries 18 23 1
7 Hatfield Main 16 21 2
8 Louth United 15 20 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 20 -6
10 Gedling Town 12 19 7
11 Winterton Rangers 16 19 -2
12 Bridlington Town 12 15 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 15 -8
14 Rossington Main 15 11 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion 13 9 -15
16 Maltby Main 15 9 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 15 43 32
2 Emley Res 18 33 27
3 Brigg Town Res 16 29 15
4 Liversedge Res 13 27 22
5 Eccleshill United Res 12 27 8
6 Ossett Town Res (-3) 16 24 9
7 Thackley Res 15 24 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 13 20 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 18 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 18 -5
11 Garforth Town Res 17 16 -26
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 15 -9
13 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 15 12 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 9 -22
15 Selby Town Res 11 5 -12
16 Rossington Res (-3) 18 0 -53

Click here for more details