| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2000/01

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
September
September
2nd FACP Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
9th FAV1Q Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th FAC1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-5 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-5 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
October
October
7th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
21st NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
November
November
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
December
December
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th WRCC2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
January
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
February
February
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
March
March
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
9-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
17th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
April
April
4th LC4 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
4th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
May
May
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 66 19
5 HallamHallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 62 21
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 60 21
8 ThackleyThackley 38 57 2
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 55 0
10 GlapwellGlapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 49 -9
12 BuxtonBuxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 38 -7
17 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 ParkgateParkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 31 -23
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 27 -19
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 67 45
4 Emley ResEmley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley ResThackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main ResRossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details