| Matches | Saturday 16th September, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th September, 2000
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-5 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Hinckley United
Hinckley Utd
3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 3 9 7
2 Eccleshill United 4 7 5
3 Ossett Albion 3 6 4
4 Brigg Town 2 6 3
5 Goole AFC 3 6 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
7 Hallam 2 6 2
8 Staveley MW 3 6 1
9 Arnold Town 3 5 2
10 Alfreton Town 3 5 2
11 Glapwell 4 5 1
12 Denaby United 3 4 0
13 Thackley 4 4 -2
14 Selby Town 3 3 -6
15 Liversedge 3 2 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 -2
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 -2
18 Brodsworth Welf 3 1 -4
19 Buxton 4 1 -6
20 Garforth Town 4 1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 7
2 Parkgate 3 7 5
3 Borrowash Victoria 2 6 9
4 Gedling Town 2 6 2
5 Pontefract Collieries 3 5 1
6 Winterton Rangers 3 4 2
7 Bridlington Town 2 4 1
8 Pickering Town 3 4 0
9 Mickleover Spts 2 3 1
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -4
12 Rossington Main 3 1 -5
13 Louth United 1 0 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
15 Maltby Main 3 0 -6
16 Hatfield Main 2 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 4 12 9
2 Ossett Town Res 4 9 3
3 Liversedge Res 3 6 10
4 Pickering Tn Res 4 6 7
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
6 Emley Res 2 6 3
7 Thackley Res 4 6 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 6 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 4 4
10 Brigg Town Res 3 4 -2
11 Ossett Albion Res 3 3 -1
12 Garforth Town Res 4 3 -9
13 Selby Town Res 3 1 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -3
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -9
16 Rossington Res 3 0 -13

Click here for more details