| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
28th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
September
September
2nd FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
16th FAC1Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
23rd FAV2Q Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th FAC2Q Ashton United
Ashton United
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashton United
Ashton United
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
October
October
3rd FAC2QR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
21st FAV1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - FA Vase First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
4th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th PC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
28th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
December
December
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th WRCC2 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
January
January
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
February
February
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th WRCC3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
March
March
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
7th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
31st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
April
April
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
May
May
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details