| Matches | Saturday 24th February, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 22 53 33
2 Ossett Albion 22 51 34
3 Arnold Town 24 46 21
4 Goole AFC 23 40 8
5 Glapwell 23 35 12
6 Sheffield 22 33 11
7 Alfreton Town 20 33 6
8 Thackley 24 33 -3
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 32 13
10 Denaby United 23 30 -6
11 Selby Town 20 28 -4
12 Hallam 23 27 -10
13 Garforth Town 26 26 -10
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 26 -10
15 Buxton 23 26 -12
16 Eccleshill United 20 24 3
17 Brodsworth Welf 23 22 -29
18 Liversedge 21 20 -10
19 Staveley MW 23 19 -22
20 Armthorpe Welfare 22 14 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 21 39 11
2 Pickering Town 17 37 23
3 Parkgate 20 34 6
4 Borrowash Victoria 13 33 21
5 Mickleover Spts 19 33 10
6 Hatfield Main 20 27 4
7 Gedling Town 15 26 10
8 Bridlington Town 15 24 3
9 Louth United 18 23 2
10 Pontefract Collieries 22 23 -7
11 Winterton Rangers 20 22 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur 16 20 -8
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 18 -11
14 Maltby Main 19 18 -20
15 Rossington Main 18 11 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion 14 9 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 18 46 29
2 Emley Res 22 42 32
3 Eccleshill United Res 16 39 17
4 Brigg Town Res 20 36 18
5 Liversedge Res 15 33 25
6 Thackley Res 18 28 8
7 Ossett Town Res (-6) 17 22 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 22 -10
9 Ossett Albion Res 14 20 6
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 19 -8
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 18 18 3
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 18 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 19 17 -29
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 12 -20
15 Rossington Res (-3) 21 6 -53
16 Selby Town Res 15 5 -21

Click here for more details