| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2000/01

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
September
September
2nd FACP Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th FAC1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
23rd FAV2Q Squires Gate
Squires Gate
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
October
October
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
14th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
November
November
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
January
January
6th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th WST1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
(at Pickering Town FC)
(at Pickering Town FC)
27th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
(at Thackley FC)
(at Thackley FC)
February
February
13th WRCC2R Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
May
May
5th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details